Privacy Information

F.lli Sorrenti s.n.c. informs you that the information you provide and the information released or otherwise acquired as part of the service provided will be treated in compliance with the provisions of the Legislative Decree 196/03 and the obligations of confidentiality to which it is inspired by the ' activities of our company.

F.lli Sorrenti s.n.c. Note that "data processing" means any operation or set of operations, carried out also with the help of information and communication tools for the collection, organization, storage, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, erasure and destruction of such data.

Your data will be treated - even with the help of electronic and / or automated means and in any case, with measures to ensure their safety and confidentiality - for institutional purposes, connected or instrumental to our Company.

Your data also could be used for sending informative, advertising and promotional either by telephone instruments such as SMS or MMS and / or computer as e-mail, and may be communicated and / or disseminated to employees and collaborators as appointed over the activities necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned above.

We have already implemented the minimum security measures provided by Articles. 31 and following of the Privacy Code and its Annex B for the processing of your personal data.

We inform you, however, that you are the owner of the rights recognized by. 7 of the Code of Privacy, follows: 1. You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. You have the right to obtain information:

a) the origin of personal data;

b) the purposes and methods of treatment;

c) the logic applied in case of processing with the aid of electronic instruments;

d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;

e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, to those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, except if this requirement It proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;

b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

To exercise your rights under article 7 of the Privacy Code, the customer can also consult, in the manner prescribed by Article 9 of the Code, and preferably by registered letter A / R - to: F.lli Sorrenti s.n.c. Via Ponzano for S. Donato, 12-50053 Empoli (Florence).

The information you provide may, always in accordance with the purposes and mechanisms indicated, be transferred outside of the national territory, in particular interest to countries outside the European Union.

The data controller is F.lli Sorrenti s.n.c. in Sorrenti Graziano person with registered office in Via Ponzano for S. Donato, 12-50053 Empoli (Florence).

F.lli Sorrenti s.n.c. It will deal directly or through third-party companies, subsidiaries, parent or otherwise related to F.lli Sorrenti s.n.c. and / or with whom it has business relations based in Italy and / or abroad, your personal data. A full list of third-party companies can be known easily requested directly to F.lli Sorrenti s.n.c ..

Data controller has been named F.lli Sorrenti s.n.c.

We encourage you to express your consent to the processing of personal data for informative, promotional, advertising and / or marketing.

Thank you and we send you best regards

EXPRESSION OF CONSENT PURSUANT TO ART. 23 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE NO. 196/03

I express my consent to the processing of personal data for informational purposes, promotional, advertising and / or marketing.